Michigan Republican Party Structure

The bylaws of the MI Republican State Committee define the structure of the GOP within Michigan from the precinct delegates at the grassroots to the MI GOP State Committee Chair.  The diagram below displays how precinct delegates are elected to serve on the various committees: 86 County Executive Committees (Wayne has 4 portions), 14 Congressional District Committees and the State Central Committee.

 

State Central Committee

Total Records Found: 16, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Secretary Hank Fuhs 616-437-9059 Kent
Treasurer Carl Meyers 313-310-2052 Wayne
General Counsel
Finance Chair Tom Leonard 810-730-7007 Clinton
RWFM President Robyn Peakes 269-873-4643 Van Buren
County Chair Rep Yavonne Whitbeck 517-290-9918 Ingham

District 1 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty

District 2 Committee

Total Records Found: 26, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Kent Chair Rob VerHeulen 616-826-6320 Kent
Ottawa Chair Rhett DeBoer 616-218-1811 Ottawa
Muskegon Chair Zach Lahring 231-206-4281 Muskegon
Lake Chair Joan Runnels 231-266-5102 Lake
Newaygo Chair Jeff Tillman 231-282-4965 Newaygo
Oceana Chair Andy Sebolt 231-923-6881 Oceana
Allegan Chair Mike VanDenBerg 269-501-6273 Allegan
Mason Chair Susan Boes 231-690-0171 Mason
Member Kevin Heine 616-350-0278 Kent
Member Damon Jordan 231-736-8620 Ottawa

District 3 Committee

Total Records Found: 22, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Ionia Chair Miranda Sharp 517-490-9438 Ionia
Member Meghan Koorndyk 616-915-9963 Kent
Member Dan Koorndyk 616-458-8934 Kent
Member Luke Arends 616-745-6037 Kent
Member Mike Sullivan 231-881-7133 Kent
Member Art Kale
Member Susan Vlietstra Barry
Member Price Barry
Member Joyce Snow Barry
Member David Moore Calhoun

District 4 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty

District 5 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty

District 6 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty

District 7 Committee

Total Records Found: 9, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty

District 8 Committee

Total Records Found: 13, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Member David Walker 313-418-8325 Livingston
Member Daniel Wholihan 517-896-9992 Livingston
Member Tony Zammit 517-331-6289 Livingston

District 9 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty

District 10 Committee

Total Records Found: 25, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Member Walter Bargen 810-417-2344 Lapeer
Member Mark Forton 810-459-1744 Macomb
Member Casey Armitage Huron
Member Dean Berden Sanilac
Member Kurt Broadbridge Macomb
Member Craig Cowper Macomb
Member Anthony Damer Macomb
Member Lisa Damon Macomb
Member Gary Howell Lapeer
Member Jeff Humphrey Macomb

District 11 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty

District 12 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty

District 13 Committee

Total Records Found: 10, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty

District 14 Committee

Total Records Found: 25, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Member Jay Hackleman 313-884-3148 Wayne
Member Chuck Joseph 248-516-8234 Oakland
Member Gerald Cameron 248-477-7987 Oakland
Member Lisa Papas 313-618-9615 Wayne
Member Terry Haines 248-396-1823 Oakland
Member Wendy Acho 248-563-0739 Oakland
Member Steve Kaercher 248-426-9712 Oakland
Member Walter Koppy 313-920-4249 Wayne
Member Eugene Greenstein 248-763-0211 Oakland
Member Terry West 248-473-8988 Oakland