Unity4MRP Endorsements

The February 18 State Convention, for voting in a new Michigan Republican Party Chair and other state party officers, MUST use the secure, transparent and unmodified paper ballot hand count developed by Unity4MRP, which was used successfully at the 04/24/2022 State Endorsement Convention to prevent the corruption of that vote.

Delivering freedom, instead of tyranny, to our children and grandchildren, requires we absolutely NOT allow the ballot processing system used at the 8/27/22 State Nominating Convention, which was a highly corruptible system, designed and managed by minions of Chair Weiser. 

It’s a well-known fact that, enemies of God and country cumulatively invest over $1 trillion/year cultivating and managing exploits in America – just as common sense dictates we should expect.  We must treat ballot processing like the state and national security issue it represents – meaning the process must be deemed corruptible unless proven otherwise.  Only the Unity4MRP ballot processing system is designed to be incorruptible and affords real time observation to poll challengers and the public.

Give Your Endorsement

View Endorsements

Candidates for State Party Officer 2023

First NameLast NameCountyDistrict
Scott Aughney Jackson MI-05
Ken Bilsborrow Branch MI-05
Curtis Clark Allegan MI-06
Matt DePerno Kalamazoo MI-05
Michael Farage Kent MI-03
Mark Forton Macomb MI-09
JD Glaser Cass MI-05
Kristina Karamo Oakland MI-11
Sandy Kiesel Oakland MI-10
Rylee Linting Wayne MI-06

Elected Officials

First NameLast NameCountyDistrict
Alisa Davis Livingston MI-07
Lawrence Rekowski Macomb MI-09
Josh Schriver Oakland MI-09
Diana Shea Oakland MI-11
Heather Wills Oakland Brandon Township Precinct 6

State Committee Members

First NameLast NameCountyDistrict
Emily Bauman Wayne MI-12
Dawn Beattie Macomb MI-10
Darlene Doetzel Macomb MI-10
Kristina Karamo Oakland MI-11
Kristin Lee Wayne MI-12
Robyn Peake Van Buren MI-04
Malinda Pego Muskegon MI-02
Lawrence Rekowski Macomb MI-09
marian Sheridan Oakland MI-11
Bernadette Smith Kent MI-03

County Party Chairs

First NameLast NameCountyDistrict
Asuka Barden Charlevoix MI-01
Ann Clark Wayne MI-12
Kenny Clevenger Allegan MI-04
Roxanne Dufort Mackinac MI-01
Mark Forton Macomb MI-09
Bonnie Hakkola Delta MI-01
Phillip Joseph Barry MI-02
Katie Kniss Grand Traverse MI-01
David LaMere Alger MI-01
Vance Patrick Oakland

Precinct Delegates

First NameLast NameCountyDistrict
Daniel Acciacca Macomb MI-10
Judy Adams Shiawassee MI-07
Wm Alexander Kent MI-03
Elizabeth Antor Kent MI-02
Jason Apol Allegan MI-04
Evelyn Archer Oakland MI-09
Evelyn Archer Oakland MI-08
Jeannette Armbruster Bay
Scott Aughney Jackson MI-05
Nadina Aversa Genesee MI-04

Grassroots Activists

First NameLast NameCountyDistrict
Wm Alexander Kent MI-03
Sue Allor Cheboygan
Catherine Annoni Macomb
Jason Apol Allegan MI-04
Scott Aughney Jackson MI-05
Geyer Balog Montmorency MI-01
Kristy Barnes Oakland MI-09
Ginny Batcheller Eaton MI-07
Michael Batcheller Eaton
Sharon Baumann Macomb MI-09

Citizens for Secure Elections

First NameLast NameCountyDistrict
Catherine Annoni Macomb
Scott Aughney Jackson MI-05
Geyer Balog Montmorency MI-01
Sharon Baumann Macomb MI-09
Tawn Beliger Washtenaw MI-06
Danette Besley Kent MI-03
Ken Bilsborrow Branch MI-05
Antony Blazevic Oakland MI-09
Daniel Bowe Oakland MI-04
Susan Bowman Newaygo Newaygo