Michigan Republican Party Structure

The bylaws of the MI Republican State Committee define the structure of the GOP within Michigan from the precinct delegates at the grassroots to the MI GOP State Committee Chair.  The diagram below displays how precinct delegates are elected to serve on the various committees: 86 County Executive Committees (Wayne has 4 portions), 14 Congressional District Committees and the State Central Committee.

State Central Committee

Total Records Found: 16, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Ron Weiser 734-827-0734 Washtenaw
Co-Chair Meshawn Maddock 248-866-2631 Oakland
Coalitions Vice Chair Tami Carlone 248-719-1072 Oakland
Outreach Vice Chair Tyrell Bundy 313-957-9075 Wayne
Grassroots Vice Chair Marian Sheridan 248-225-1846 Oakland
Ethnic Vice Chair Bernadette Smith 616-375-7080 Kent
Administrative Vice Chair Diane Schindlbeck 616-502-6191 Newaygo
Youth Vice Chair Paul Stephens 248-797-5028 Oakland
National Committeeman Rob Steele 734-717-8501 Washtenaw
National Committeewoman Kathy Berden 810-404-1833 Sanilac

District 1 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Steve Yoder 231-233-3470 Leelanau
State Committee Sandra Call 231-620-5348 Grand Traverse
State Committee Stacy Cole 231-676-8104 Antrim
State Committee James Hogge 270-348-1460 Otsego
State Committee Burt Mason 517-294-7485 Baraga
State Committee Patricia Ashcraft 906-367-3236 Iron
State Committee Judi Schwalbach 906-280-0090 Delta

District 2 Committee

Total Records Found: 26, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Kent Vanderwood 616-304-0235 Kent
Vice Chair Carly Nelson 616-566-8353 Ottawa
Treasurer Rebekah Curran 804-350-7737 Ottawa
Secretary Tim Cross 231-206-3584 Muskegon
State Committee Katherine Henry 616-303-0183 Ottawa
State Committee Taleah Greve 616-402-5218 Muskegon
State Committee Katie Heyboer 616-308-5005 Ottawa
State Committee Joe Bush 616-994-4529 Ottawa
State Committee Rusty Richter 616-299-0310 Kent
State Committee Tim Walenga 616-890-3841 Kent

District 3 Committee

Total Records Found: 22, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Mike Hewitt 616-405-3420 Kent
Vice Chair Laurel Abraham 815-830-4811 Kent
State Committee Patricia Loftis 616-307-2692 Kent
State Committee Pamela Hooker 616-648-6776 Kent
State Committee Richard Houskamp 616-813-7954 Kent
State Committee Robert Regan 616-291-3777 Kent
State Committee Jeannie Burchfield 269-924-7326 Calhoun
State Committee Ken Thompson 734-788-7446 Ionia
Kent Chair Rob Verheulen 616 826-6320 Kent
Barry Chair Ben Geiger 517-574-9100 Barry

District 4 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Judy Rapanos 989-859-5852 Midland
State Committee Tony Daunt 517-812-4134 Clinton
State Committee Linda Howard 989-560-8305 Mecosta
State Committee Chuck Murphy 989-620-0122 Gratiot
State Committee Mary Nordbeck 989-723-6593 Shiawassee
State Committee Robin Stressman 989-773-4387 Isabella
State Committee Gerald Wall 989-821-6616 Roscommon

District 5 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Dave Robertson 810-730-1476 Genesee
State Committee Ian Shetron 810-516-6313 Genesee
State Committee Randy Badgerow 989-316-5235 Bay
State Committee Martha Hines 989-780-2889 Saginaw
State Committee Jim Hines 989-798-3330 Saginaw
State Committee Linda Jenkins 989-274-8546 Saginaw
State Committee Mary Ann Rankey 989-714-6571 Saginaw

District 6 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Scott Mcgraw 269-548-7004 Kalamazoo
State Committee Trish Nesbitt 269-615-0654 Van Buren
State Committee Larry Burghdoff 269-369-8093 Berrien
State Committee Kevin Whiteford 269-999-6726 Allegan
State Committee Ann Hart 574-210-1855 Berrien
State Committee Joanna Croes 269-914-6120 Kalamazoo
State Committee Tony Lorentz 269-720-8874 Kalamazoo

District 7 Committee

Total Records Found: 9, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Julie Games 517-437-7771 Hillsdale
State Committee Carol Knoblouch 517-902-1814 Lenawee
State Committee Bill Kipf 734-341-0229 Monroe
State Committee Dennis Armstrong 734-652-3090 Branch
State Committee Margo Aseltine 517-543-7627 Eaton
State Committee Hank Choate 517-812-1663 Jackson
State Committee David Frey 734-765-6921 Washtenaw
Member Ronald Evans 419-799-0630 Branch
Member Emma Evans 419-799-0234 Branch

District 8 Committee

Total Records Found: 13, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Norm Shinkle 517-256-4666 Ingham
State Committee Christopher Cummins 248-840-3553 Oakland
State Committee Lana Mangiapane 313-815-4690 Oakland
State Committee Anthony Markwort 517-803-9516 Ingham
State Committee Theresa Mungioli 248-225-2864 Oakland
State Committee Daniel Schifko 248-866-1366 Livingston
State Committee Meghan Reckling 517-672-6823 Livingston
Member Lee Ann Blazejewski 517-282-6341 Livingston
Member Paul Funk 248-765-4655 Livingston
Member Denise O'Connell 810-599-2360 Livingston

District 9 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Michelle Smith 586-289-0534 Macomb
State Committee Justin Winkleman 248-939-2588 Oakland
State Committee Dawn Beattie 586-222-4740 Macomb
State Committee Clifford Frost 586-344-5284 Macomb
State Committee Ronald Singer 586-524-6251 Macomb
State Committee Edward Smith 586-202-8040 Macomb
State Committee Unknown

District 10 Committee

Total Records Found: 25, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Stanley Grot 586-453-5988 Macomb
Vice Chair Barb VanSyckel 586-731-9232 Macomb
Treasurer Christina Russell 810-728-4911 Lapeer
Secretary Cheryl Howell 810-688-2956 Lapeer
State Committee Darlene Doetzel 586-873-6243 Macomb
State Committee Michaela Garand 574-276-1977 Saint Clair
State Committee Joe Gorak 586-255-0888 Macomb
State Committee Sylvia Grot 586-453-5954 Macomb
State Committee Dominic Jakubowski 586-928-3155 Saint Clair
State Committee Christina Russell 810-728-4911 Lapeer

District 11 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Shane Trejo 248-563-8250 Oakland
State Committee James Hooper 248-946-1055 Wayne
State Committee Kristin Lee 248-207-7100 Wayne
State Committee Myron Zolkewsky 248-366-1769 Oakland
State Committee Rosanne Ponkowski 248-320-9040 Oakland
State Committee April Guiles 248-937-0381 Oakland
State Committee William Lethemon 248-736-6101 Oakland

District 12 Committee

Total Records Found: 7, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Michael Strother 734-325-0650 Washtenaw
State Committee Pauline Montie 734-558-0482 Wayne
State Committee Frank Hamet 734-735-3365 Wayne
State Committee William Gordon 734-660-7367 Washtenaw
State Committee Jennifer Helmer 734-368-1732 Washtenaw
State Committee Jason Von Mueller 734-756-8263 Wayne 12
State Committee Laurie McHugh 313-549-1355 Wayne

District 13 Committee

Total Records Found: 10, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair David Dudenhoefer 313-300-9696 Wayne
Vice Chair Jodie Brown 734-890-2052 Wayne
Secretary Phillip Griglio 734-891-5659 Wayne
Treasurer Faith Sheptoski-Forbush 734-331-0276 Wayne
State Committee Tim Brown 734-891-4614 Wayne
State Committee Kurt Foulds 734-262-3206 Wayne
State Committee Cynthia Graham 734-546-2570 Wayne
State Committee Timothy VanDongen 618-975-2477 Wayne
State Committee Jessica Toth 734-718-3815 Wayne
State Committee Emily Bauman 303-929-8124 Wayne

District 14 Committee

Total Records Found: 25, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneCounty
Chair Bill Rauwerdink 313-920-3080 Oakland
Vice Chair Don Perry 248-787-5283 Oakland
Treasurer Debra Oestreich 248-313-8833 Oakland
Secretary John Daniele 313-884-6768 Wayne
State Committee Terry Poplawski 248-661-5141 Oakland
State Committee Don Perry 248-787-5283 Oakland
State Committee Kristina Karamo 248-798-2943 Oakland
State Committee Robert Oestrich 248-313-8876 Oakland
State Committee Mayra Rodriguez 313-618-4992 Wayne
State Committee Max Wiener 586-530-2397 Wayne