Livingston County

County Site
County GOP Site
County Map Link
Population Estimate194,410
Local Units (#)18
Precinct Delegate Slots (#)474
Federal Congressional DistrictsMI-07
State Senatorial Districts22
State Representative Districts48, 49, 50, 72

How many precinct delegate slots are VACANT in Livingston County?

118 of 474

GOP Precinct Delegates

Total Records Found: 474, showing 10 per page
First NameLast NameLocalePrecinctSlot
Ann Bollin Brighton Charter Township 1 1
Kenneth Kingery Brighton Charter Township 1 2
Christine Laginess Brighton Charter Township 1 3
Joe Laginess Brighton Charter Township 1 4
Vivian Nylund Brighton Charter Township 1 5
William Nylund Brighton Charter Township 1 6
Madelyn Thomas Brighton Charter Township 1 7
Douglas Kent Etcher Brighton Charter Township 2 1
LuAnn Etcher Brighton Charter Township 2 2
Robert Kittridge Brighton Charter Township 2 3

GOP County Executive Committee

Total Records Found: 17, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NameLocale
Chair Meghan Reckling Handy Township
John Conely Green Oak Charter Township
Marcia J. Dicks Tyrone Township
Bruce T. Hundley Genoa Charter Township
Paul S. Funk Oceola Township
Kathy Jacksey Marion Township
Robert Kittridge Brighton Charter Township
Denise O'Connell Hartland Township
Joellen Pisarczyk Oceola Township
Dominic Restuccia

County Government

4-year term (elected same year as U.S. Presidential election): County Clerk, Treasurer, Sheriff, Prosecutor, Drain Commissioner, Register of Deeds
2-year term: District Commissioners
Commissioner District Map
Total Records Found: 15, showing 10 per page
TitleFirst NameLast NamePhoneSiteParty
Clerk Elizabeth Hundley 517-546-0500 Clerk R
Treasurer Jennifer Nash 517-546-7010 Treasurer R
Sheriff Mike Murphy 517-546-2440 Sheriff R
Prosecuting Attorney David Reader 517-546-1850 Prosecuting Attorney R
Drain Commissioner Brian Jonckheere 517-546-0040 Drain Commissioner R
Register of Deeds Brandon Denby 517-546-0270 Register of Deeds R
Commissioner D1 Kate Lawrence R
Commissioner D2 Carol Reader R
Commissioner D3 Wes Nukagiri R
Commissioner D4 Douglas Helzerman R

State Representatives for County

2-year term.  Limited to 3 terms.
Total Records Found: 2, showing 10 per page
MI Rep DistrictFirst NameLast NamePhoneParty
42 Ann Bollin 517-373-1784 R
47 Robert Bezotte 517-373-8835 R

State Senators for County

4-year term.  Limited to 2 terms.  State senators are elected in the same year as the Michigan Governor – even-numbered years, opposite of the U.S. Presidential election.
Total Records Found: 1, showing 10 per page
MI Senate DistrictFirst NameLast NamePhoneSiteParty
22 Lana Theis 517-373-2420 Contact R

US Representatives for County

2-year term.
Total Records Found: 1, showing 10 per page
DistrictFirst NameLast NamePhoneSiteParty
MI-08 Elissa Slotkin 202-225-4872 Contact D

US Senators

6-year term.  One third of U.S. Senators are up for re-election every 2 years.
Total Records Found: 2, showing 10 per page
First NameLast NamePhoneSitePartyRe-Election Year
Gary Peters 313-226-6020 Contact D 2026
Debbie Stabenow 616-975-0052 Contact D 2024